CHAIRMAN OF THE OCCASION-
PROF RUFAI AHMED ALKALI- SPECIAL ADVISER TO THE PRESIDENT ON POLITICAL MATTERS AND NATIONAL COORDINATOR GOODLUCK SUPPORT GROUP
KEYNOTE SPEAKER:
DR MRS NGOZI OKONJO IWEALA- HONORABLE MINISTER OF FINANCE- to be represented by Prof. Onyeke Alphaeus
SPECIAL GUEST OF HONOR:
MRS DAME PATIENCE- THE FIRST LADY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA- to be represented by AMBASSADOR SEBIBO RAPHAEL
GUEST SPEAKERS:
1.PROF NICK EZE PHD-VICE NATIONAL COORDINATOR GOODLUCK SUPPORT GROUP
2.HON. PROF. CHUDI UWAZURIKE PHD- MEMEBER HOUSE OF REPS
3. DR SAM AMADI- CHAIRMAN NIGERIAN ELECTRICITY REGULATORY COMMISSION.
4. COMRADE JUDE IMAGWE SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON YOUTHS AND STUDENT MATTERS
5.ALHAJI ABDUL BOLAKOLE AMUDA BSC, MPA, FCAI,MNPR- ASSISTANT DIRECTOR DEPT OF PLANNING RESEARCH AND STATISTICS NATIONAL CENTRE FOR WOMEN DEVELOPMENT- TO BE Represented by MR IBRAHIM S. ALIYU
AWARDS/ AWARDEES
CHIEF MRS DAME PATIENCE JONATHAN – THE FIRST LADY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
AWARD TITLE: MOTHER OF PEACE
DR MRS MERIT GORDON OBUA- WIFE OF THE CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER TO THE PRESIDENT
AWARD TITLE: MOTHER OF VIRTUE
PROF. NICK EZEH- VICE COORDINATOR OF GOODLUCK SUPPORT GROUP
AWARD TITLE: AMBASSADOR OF UNITY AND TRUST
CHIOMA ROSEMARY ONYEKABA- FACE OF DEMOCRACY ADVOCATE 2013/14 AND MD/CEO OF BEAUTY AND BRAINS FOUNDATION
AWARD TITLE: AMBASSADOR OF PEACE AND EXCELLENCE
2ND AWARD TITLE: BEST REPRESENTATIVE OF DEMOCRACY
DR MRS NGOZI OKONJO IWEALA- HONORABLE MINISTER OF FINANCE
AWARD TITLE: LEGEND OF THE PEOPLE
HON MOHAMMED WAKIL-HON MINISTER OF STATE FOR POWER
AWARD TITLE: LEGEND OF POWER
PROF RUFAI ALKALI- S.A THE PRESIDENT ON POLITICAL MATTERS AND NATIONAL COORDINATOR GOODLUCK SUPPORT GROUP
AWARD TITLE:AMBASSADOR OF GOODWILL
HON JUSTICE IBRAHIM N. AUTA- CHIEF JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT
AWARD TITLE:DEFENDANT OF DEMOCRACY
CHIEF MIKE ONOJA- FORMER PERMANENT SECRETARY OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE
AWARD TITLE:AMBASSADOR OF DEMOCRACY
SENATOR ANYIM PIUS ANYIM- SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERATION
AWARD TITLE:AMBASSADOR OF LOVE AND FREEDOM OFEXPRESSION
CHIEF RICHARD LAMAI- NATIONAL COORDINATOR OF PDP RELOADED PROJECT
AWARD TITLE: MAN OF PRINCIPLES AND STRATEGIES
COMRADE JUDE IMAGWE-SSA TO THE PRESIDENT ON YOUTHS
AWARD TITLE: MAN OF AFRICA
CHIEF TEMITOPE AJAYI (MAMA DIASPORA)
AWARD TITLE:MOTHER OF DUE PROCESS
DR SAM AMADI- NERC CHAIRMAN
AWARD TITLE: VOICE OF THE PEOPLE
NTA – BEST DEMOCRATIC TV STATION OF THE YEAR
DR STEPHEN ORU- HONORABLE MINISTER OF NIGER DELTA
AWARD TITLE:AMBASSADOR OF TRUST
PRINCE PETER OKORONKWO-VOICE OF THE NATION
ADE ADELAKUN OTUNBA- MD/CEO LAMBSTAR OIL AND GAS LIMITED
AWARD TITLE: AMBASSADOR OF JUSTICE
SENATOR ZWINGINA- CHAIRMAN RURAL ELECTRIFICATION
AWARD TITLE:FATHER OF POLICIES AND STRATEGIES
0 Comments